The Democracy Prep Baton Rouge DREAM team is composed of the best educators in the world.

  • Leadership
  • Fifth Grade Team
  • Sixth Grade Team
  • Seventh Grade Team
  • Community & Operations
  • Scholar Support
  • Rachel Brown

    Rachel Brown

    ACT Manager

  • William Carter

    William Carter

    Scholar Support Manager

  • Devon Camarota

    Devon Camarota

    ACT Teacher

  • Sam Ingalls

    Sam Ingalls

    ACT Teacher

  • Michael Seaberry

    Michael Seaberry

    ACT Teacher

  • Twyla Wright

    Twyla Wright

    Dream Coach

  • Natalie Turk

    Natalie Turk

    Operations Manager

  • Corrie Manieri

    Corrie Manieri

    Charter Systems Manager

  • Farren Milton

    Farren Milton

    Family Impact Coordinator

  • Erich Schultz

    Erich Schultz

    Operations and Technology Associate

  • David Sheldon

    David Sheldon

    Facilities Associate

  • Jonathan Veals

    Jonathan Veals

    Receptionist

  • Cherri Wells

    Cherri Wells

    Family Impact Specialist

  • Ashley Livingston

    Ashley Livingston

    2026 Grade Level Leader

  • Keonnie Betts

    Keonnie Betts

    College Class of 2026 Teacher

  • Maurice Vance

    Maurice Vance

    College Class of 2026 Teacher

  • Karron Brown

    Karron Brown

    Music Teacher

  • Jonah Greenawalt

    Jonah Greenawalt

    City Year Teacher

  • Meghan Gieg

    Meghan Gieg

    2027 Grade Level Leader

  • Hannah Twillman

    Hannah Twillman

    College Class of 2027 Teacher

  • Karron Brown

    Karron Brown

    Music Teacher

  • Attallah Flucas

    Attallah Flucas

    City Year Teacher

  • William Carter

    William Carter

    2028 Grade Level Leader

  • Shelby Godfrey

    Shelby Godfrey

    College Class of 2028 Teacher

  • Charita Sellers

    Charita Sellers

    College Class of 2028 Teacher

  • Sarah Reid Vinyard

    Sarah Reid Vinyard

    Performing Arts Teacher

  • Celeste West

    Celeste West

    City Year Teacher

  • Michelle Gieg

    Michelle Gieg

    Executive Director

  • John Dixon

    John Dixon

    Instructional Coach

  • Rachel Brown

    Rachel Brown

    ACT Manager

  • William Carter

    William Carter

    Scholar Support Manager

  • Meghan Gieg

    Meghan Gieg

    2027 Grade Level Leader

  • Ashley Livingston

    Ashley Livingston

    2026 Grade Level Leader

  • Natalie Turk

    Natalie Turk

    Operations Manager